Directory

  • All
  • Principals
  • Kindergarten
  • 1st Grade
  • 2nd Grade
  • 3rd Grade
  • 4th Grade
  • 5th Grade
  • Counselor
  • Instructional Coaches
  • Library
  • Nurse
  • Office
  • Pre-K
  • Special Education
  • Special Programs
  • Specials
  • Talented and Gifted (TAG)
  • Technology
Glorimar Alers
Second Grade Teacher, Dual Language
Shameika Alexander
Instructional Coach
Trana Allen
Principal
Patti Alls
Samuel Arechiga
PreK Educational Assistant
Michelle Astramskas
ARD Faciltator
Cynthia Beeston
5th Grade Teacher
Kelly Beltran
Office Specialist
Angelica Bernal
Interventionist, Dual Language
Katherine Brumley
4th Grade Teacher
Jessica Burch
PreK Teacher
Lillian Cardenas
5th Grade Teacher, Dual Language
Michael Carpio
2nd grade Teacher
Valentine Cisneros
1st Grade Teacher, Dual Language
Jackie Cyriac
Title I Parent Liaison
Miguel Davila
3rd grade Teacher, Dual Language
Claudia Deleon
PreK Educational Assistant
512-428-3751
Margaret Denhartog
Slade Dickson
Dual Language Counselor
Jennifer Dingler
Educational Assistant
Jennifer Flores
Kindergarten Teacher
Sobeida Flores
Dual Language Speech Teacher
Jennifer Foster
Instructional Technology Specialist
Christian Gamez
Gloria Cruz Gauna
Dual Language Instructional Coach
Daniela Geisler
1st Grade Teacher, Dual Language
Breanna Giannoules
2nd grade Teacher
Rita Gillmeister
1st Grade Teacher
Belma Gonzalez
Records Processor
Eliza Gordon
Assistant Principal
Lisa Henson
Claudia Hernandez
Special Education Teacher
Vicki Hood
Educational Assistant
Jenni Houghton
3rd Grade Teacher
Sandra Husty
4th Grade Teacher
Carol Irmer
Kindergarten Teacher
Tony Jackson
5th Grade Teacher
Sherry Jackson
2nd Grade Teacher
Rachel Jansen
2nd Grade Teacher
Layfa Joa
Lead Custodian
Maria Kaso
Kindergarten Teacher, Dual Language
Megan Kelley
5th Grade Teacher
Celine Kolencherry
Educational Assistant
Aubrey Longoria
4th Grade Teacher
Sharon Luedecke
Interventionist / Reading Recovery
Sharon Manaj
Tiffani Mapp
Counselor
Megan Martin
Yadi McCarter
Spanish Teacher
Mary McClure
PreK Educational Assistant
Florence Mercer
Cafeteria Staff
Kimberly Norris
3rd Grade Teacher
Erin Olson
Interventionist
Carlos Partida
Assistant Principal
Maria Patino
4th grade Teacher
Julia Pehrson
TAG Teacher, Dual Language
Rose Perches
1st Grade Teacher
Alicia Peters-Jordan
3rd Grade Teacher
Monica Rodriguez
4th grade Teacher, Dual Language
Sylvia Smith
Dual Language Insterventionist
Rochelle Snearl
Kindergarten Teacher
Kim Traylor
Kindergarten Teacher, Dual Language
Esequiel Valdez
Dual Language Special Education Teacher
Paul Valenzuela
Educational Assistant
Veronica Vance
5th grade Teacher
Tara Watkins
1st Grade Teacher
Kristy White
Instructional Coach
Allison Wollney
Administrative Associate
Sharilyn Woodall
Pre-K/ESL Teacher
Qi Yang
ESL Teacher
Jan Zimmern